New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Nicaragua - Primera Division
02/09/2026
16:00
Day 8
HYH Sebaco FC
Nicaragua - Primera Division
02/09/2026
16:00
Day 8
CD Walter Ferretti
HYH Sebaco FC vs CD Walter Ferretti prediction, Primera Division
HYH Sebaco FC vs CD Walter Ferretti predictions summary
HYH Sebaco FC vs CD Walter Ferretti 1X2 prediction
HYH Sebaco FC wins
Probability : 44.33%|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| HYH Sebaco FC | stat | CD Walter Ferretti |
|
4
|
Wins |
2
|
|
1
|
Losses |
4
|
|
1
|
Draws |
0
|
|
1
|
Wins: home team 1/away team 2 |
2
|
|
3
|
Losses: home team 1/away team 2 |
4
|
|
2
|
Draws: home team 1/away team 2 |
0
|
HYH Sebaco FC vs CD Walter Ferretti under/over prediction
+2.5
Probability: 58.25%|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| HYH Sebaco FC | stat | CD Walter Ferretti |
|
3
|
Average goals per game |
3.33
|
|
1.67
|
Average goal scored |
1.5
|
|
1.33
|
Goals conceded per match |
1.83
|
|
50 %
|
Matches with -2.5 goals |
33 %
|
|
50 %
|
Matches with +2.5 goals |
67 %
|
|
3.33
|
Average goals home team 1/away team 2 |
3.5
|
|
1.5
|
Avg. goals home team 1/away team 2 |
1.67
|
|
1.83
|
Avg. goals conceded home team 1/away team 2 |
1.83
|
HYH Sebaco FC vs CD Walter Ferretti BTTS tips
Yes
Probability: 60%|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| HYH Sebaco FC | stat | CD Walter Ferretti |
|
50 %
|
BTTS: Yes |
67 %
|
|
0 %
|
BTTS: No, home team 1/away team 2 |
0 %
|
|
67 %
|
BTTS: Yes, home team 1/away team 2 |
67 %
|
HYH Sebaco FC vs CD Walter Ferretti Form
Head to Head: HYH Sebaco FC vs CD Walter Ferretti H2H Stats
HYH Sebaco FC vs CD Walter Ferretti Table
| Teams | Pts | P | W | D | L | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
5
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
6
|
6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
HYH Sebaco FC - CD Walter Ferretti: our prediction coming soon
Are you interested in the HYH Sebaco FC-CD Walter Ferretti match? Good news: our prediction for the match will be available soon.
At the moment, it is impossible to say which team is most likely to win. This football match is scheduled for 02/09/2026, so there are still many factors that could influence the outcome.
The form of both teams, as outlined above, will undoubtedly not be the same at kick-off as it is today. There may also be injuries to key players on both HYH Sebaco FC and CD Walter Ferretti. We are not ruling out the possibility of an unexpected event.
At Wincomparator, we therefore prefer to wait before predicting the outcome of this Primera Division match, rather than giving you a prediction that makes no sense.
When will the odds be available for the HYH Sebaco FC - CD Walter Ferretti match?
Wincomparator's core business has always been comparing the odds offered by bookmakers. As soon as they are available for the HYH Sebaco FC CD Walter Ferretti match in Primera Division, we will offer you our comparison tool, with the highest odds for each bet.
In particular, we will offer you the best odds for 1X2, number of goals, double chance and ‘both teams to score’ bets.
In the meantime, you can check out the best odds for today's matches on our football predictions page.
Please Gamble Responsibly