New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Finland - Veikkausliiga
29/10/2026
12:00
KuPS
Finland - Veikkausliiga
29/10/2026
12:00
Upcoming
IF Gnistan
KuPS
1.42
Draw
4.20
IF Gnistan
6.25
KuPS vs IF Gnistan prediction, Veikkausliiga
Stadium
Kuopio Football Stadium
Capacity
5300 seats
KuPS vs IF Gnistan predictions summary
1X2
KuPS wins
Probability: 40.62%
1.42
Under/Over
+2.5
with a 51.89% chance.
1.58
BTTS
No
Probability: 51.25%
1.95
KuPS vs IF Gnistan 1X2 prediction
Our prediction
KuPS wins
Probability : 40.62%1.42
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| KuPS | stat | IF Gnistan |
|
2
|
Wins |
1
|
|
3
|
Losses |
3
|
|
1
|
Draws |
2
|
|
1
|
Wins: home team 1/away team 2 |
1
|
|
4
|
Losses: home team 1/away team 2 |
3
|
|
1
|
Draws: home team 1/away team 2 |
2
|
KuPS vs IF Gnistan under/over prediction
Our prediction
+2.5
Probability: 51.89%1.58
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| KuPS | stat | IF Gnistan |
|
3.33
|
Average goals per game |
2.83
|
|
1.83
|
Average goal scored |
1
|
|
1.5
|
Goals conceded per match |
1.83
|
|
50 %
|
Matches with -2.5 goals |
50 %
|
|
50 %
|
Matches with +2.5 goals |
50 %
|
|
1.83
|
Average goals home team 1/away team 2 |
3
|
|
0.67
|
Avg. goals home team 1/away team 2 |
1.5
|
|
1.17
|
Avg. goals conceded home team 1/away team 2 |
1.5
|
KuPS vs IF Gnistan BTTS tips
Our prediction
No
Probability: 51.25%1.95
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| KuPS | stat | IF Gnistan |
|
0 %
|
BTTS: No |
17 %
|
|
33 %
|
BTTS: Yes |
50 %
|
|
17 %
|
BTTS: No, home team 1/away team 2 |
17 %
|
|
17 %
|
BTTS: Yes, home team 1/away team 2 |
50 %
|
KuPS vs IF Gnistan Last Lineups
4-3-3
J. Kreidl
S. Savolainen
T. Hamalainen
A. Lotjonen
C. Antwi
V. Gasc
P. Pennanen
S. Pasanen
J. Luyeye-Lutumba
J. Moreno
B. Armah
1
6
33
23
25
10
8
14
21
11
24
4-3-3
S. Ylatupa
J. Latonen
R. Eremenko
O. Hannula
S. Eremenko
A. Jouhi
R. Bonet Badia
A. Obileye
B. Milovanov
R. Gnanou
O. Virtanen
23
10
26
27
14
31
3
67
19
24
1
Substitutes
Goalkeeper
12 - H. Riihimaki
Defender
4 - K. Adams
Midfielder
13 - N. Kujasalo
34 - J. Eskesen
16 - T. Jyry
3 - S. Heiskanen
Forwards
20 - P. Parzyszek
15 - A. Aiki
9 - G. Engvall
Goalkeeper
95 - M. Juricka
Defender
25 - N. Rossi
2 - B. Dahlstrom
40 - J. Ojala
Midfielder
50 - J. Selenge
Forwards
7 - A. Atarah
11 - D. Perez
KuPS vs IF Gnistan prediction for Veikkausliiga match on 29/10/2026:
Based on our exclusive Wincomparator algorithm ⭐, here are the expected results for this match:
- KuPS win: 40.62% chance – best odds of 1.49 at 22bet.
- Draw 23.1% chance – highest odds of 4.55 at 1xbet.
- IF Gnistan win: 36.29% chance – best odds of 6.8 at Betsson.
KuPS vs IF Gnistan Form
All
Home
Away
Veikkausliiga -
25 Oct
HJK Helsinki
2-2
KuPS
Naisten Liiga -
24 Oct
KuPS
0-1
Aaland United
Conference League -
22 Oct
Borac Banja Luka
2-0
KuPS
Veikkausliiga -
18 Oct
KuPS
2-0
Vaasan Palloseura
Naisten Liiga -
18 Oct
IF Gnistan
0-5
KuPS
Conference League -
15 Oct
KuPS
2-4
Trabzonspor
Naisten Liiga -
24 Oct
KuPS
0-1
Aaland United
Veikkausliiga -
18 Oct
KuPS
2-0
Vaasan Palloseura
Conference League -
15 Oct
KuPS
2-4
Trabzonspor
Veikkausliiga -
08 Oct
KuPS
0-1
Oulu
Naisten Liiga -
26 Sept
KuPS
0-1
HJK Helsinki
Naisten Liiga -
19 Sept
KuPS
0-0
HPS
Veikkausliiga -
25 Oct
HJK Helsinki
2-2
KuPS
Conference League -
22 Oct
Borac Banja Luka
2-0
KuPS
Naisten Liiga -
18 Oct
IF Gnistan
0-5
KuPS
Veikkausliiga -
11 Oct
Inter Turku
1-0
KuPS
Naisten Liiga -
03 Oct
Tampereen Ilves
3-3
KuPS
Veikkausliiga -
19 Sept
Vaasan Palloseura
0-2
KuPS
Veikkausliiga -
24 Oct
IF Gnistan
3-4
Oulu
Veikkausliiga -
17 Oct
HJK Helsinki
4-0
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
12 Oct
Vaasan Palloseura
1-0
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
07 Oct
IF Gnistan
0-0
Inter Turku
Veikkausliiga -
18 Sept
IF Gnistan
1-1
HJK Helsinki
Veikkausliiga -
12 Sept
Oulu
1-2
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
24 Oct
IF Gnistan
3-4
Oulu
Veikkausliiga -
07 Oct
IF Gnistan
0-0
Inter Turku
Veikkausliiga -
18 Sept
IF Gnistan
1-1
HJK Helsinki
Veikkausliiga -
08 Sept
IF Gnistan
1-1
KuPS
Veikkausliiga -
31 Aug
IF Gnistan
1-1
Turun Palloseura
Veikkausliiga -
17 Aug
IF Gnistan
3-2
Ilves
Veikkausliiga -
17 Oct
HJK Helsinki
4-0
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
12 Oct
Vaasan Palloseura
1-0
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
12 Sept
Oulu
1-2
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
23 Aug
HJK Helsinki
2-3
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
07 Aug
Seinajoen JK
2-2
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
26 Jul
Inter Turku
1-2
IF Gnistan
Head to Head: KuPS vs IF Gnistan H2H Stats
Veikkausliiga
-
08/09/2026
IF Gnistan
1-1
KuPS
Veikkausliiga
-
01/08/2026
IF Gnistan
0-1
KuPS
Veikkausliiga
-
11/04/2026
KuPS
1-0
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga
-
30/10/2025
KuPS
1-1
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga
-
27/09/2025
IF Gnistan
0-4
KuPS
Veikkausliiga
-
01/07/2025
KuPS
6-2
IF Gnistan
KuPS vs IF Gnistan Table
| Teams | Pts | P | W | D | L | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3
|
52 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 5 | +17 |
|
5
|
42 | 29 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
KuPS vs IF Gnistan betting odds
Popular
3 markets
Results
7 markets
Full Time Result
Bookmaker
1
X
2
Bonus
Half Time/Full Time
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Winning Margin
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Half-time
5 markets
Half Time Result
Bookmaker
1
X
2
Bonus
Over/Under
7 markets
Over/Under
Bookmaker
-0.5
+0.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-1.5
+1.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-3.5
+3.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-4.5
+4.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-5.5
+5.5
Bonus
Goals
10 markets
Both Teams To Score
Bookmaker
Yes
No
Bonus
Corners
1 markets
Correct Score
1 markets
Correct Score
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Other Veikkausliiga predictions
Vaasan Palloseura
HJK Helsinki
KuPS
IF Gnistan
HJK Helsinki
28/10/2026, 11:00
Oulu
Vs
29/10/2026, 11:00
Inter Turku
Vs
01/11/2026, 07:00
Oulu
Vs
02/11/2026, 10:00
Inter Turku
Vs
02/11/2026, 10:00
Vaasan Palloseura
Vs
Please Gamble Responsibly