New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Finland - Veikkausliiga
17/10/2026
07:00
Ilves
Finland - Veikkausliiga
17/10/2026
07:00
Upcoming
Seinajoen JK
Ilves
1.80
Draw
3.60
Seinajoen JK
3.70
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK prediction, Veikkausliiga
Stadium
Tammela Stadium
Capacity
5040 seats
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK predictions summary
1X2
Ilves wins
Probability: 45.31%
1.80
Under/Over
-2.5
with a 58.43% chance.
2.30
BTTS
Yes
Probability: 52.08%
1.54
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK 1X2 prediction
Our prediction
Ilves wins
Probability : 45.31%1.80
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Ilves | stat | Seinajoen JK |
|
3
|
Wins |
2
|
|
2
|
Losses |
1
|
|
1
|
Draws |
3
|
|
3
|
Wins: home team 1/away team 2 |
2
|
|
2
|
Losses: home team 1/away team 2 |
1
|
|
1
|
Draws: home team 1/away team 2 |
3
|
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK under/over prediction
Our prediction
-2.5
Probability: 58.43%2.30
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Ilves | stat | Seinajoen JK |
|
2.5
|
Average goals per game |
1.5
|
|
1.67
|
Average goal scored |
0.83
|
|
0.83
|
Goals conceded per match |
0.67
|
|
50 %
|
Matches with -2.5 goals |
67 %
|
|
50 %
|
Matches with +2.5 goals |
33 %
|
|
2.33
|
Average goals home team 1/away team 2 |
2.67
|
|
1.5
|
Avg. goals home team 1/away team 2 |
1.5
|
|
0.83
|
Avg. goals conceded home team 1/away team 2 |
1.17
|
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK BTTS tips
Our prediction
Yes
Probability: 52.08%1.54
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Ilves | stat | Seinajoen JK |
|
0 %
|
BTTS: No |
33 %
|
|
50 %
|
BTTS: Yes |
50 %
|
|
50 %
|
BTTS: Yes, home team 1/away team 2 |
50 %
|
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK Last Lineups
3-4-3
F. Krkalic
V. Kumpu
S. Vaisanen
M. Rale
O. Multala
A. Bamba
A. Popovitch
J. Kilo
E. Tamminen
T. Hytonen
K. Wallius
12
24
5
3
22
19
14
28
45
9
13
3-5-2
J. Streng
Kelwin
A. Bostrom
A. Traore
E. Mommo
A. Wilson
S. Giabo Yussif
O. Vaisto
F. Costantini
K. Nwanege
J. Viitala
9
7
8
48
15
23
6
5
2
28
35
Substitutes
Goalkeeper
31 - R. Leislahti
Defender
16 - T. Miettunen
Midfielder
33 - Y. Sacko
6 - Y. Raap
Forwards
8 - M. Stjopin
17 - S. Baranov
11 - H. Coulibaly
Goalkeeper
1 - P. Roope
Defender
49 - E. Udom
Midfielder
19 - E. Mastokangas
22 - L. Vesterbacka
31 - G. Junior Onuoha
43 - S. Bagayogo
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK prediction for Veikkausliiga match on 17/10/2026:
Based on our exclusive Wincomparator algorithm ⭐, here are the expected results for this match:
- Ilves win: 45.31% chance – best odds of 1.91 at Shangrila.
- Draw 32.68% chance – highest odds of 3.8 at BC Game.
- Seinajoen JK win: 22.01% chance – best odds of 3.85 at BC Game.
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK Form
All
Home
Away
Veikkausliiga -
10 Oct
IFK Mariehamn
1-1
Ilves
Veikkausliiga -
19 Sept
Turun Palloseura
0-3
Ilves
Veikkausliiga -
12 Sept
Ilves
3-1
Lahti
Veikkausliiga -
08 Sept
Ilves
2-0
FF Jaro
Veikkausliiga -
31 Aug
Ilves
1-2
HJK Helsinki
Veikkausliiga -
22 Aug
Ilves
0-1
Vaasan Palloseura
Veikkausliiga -
12 Sept
Ilves
3-1
Lahti
Veikkausliiga -
08 Sept
Ilves
2-0
FF Jaro
Veikkausliiga -
31 Aug
Ilves
1-2
HJK Helsinki
Veikkausliiga -
22 Aug
Ilves
0-1
Vaasan Palloseura
Conference League -
13 Aug
Ilves
1-1
HNK Rijeka
Veikkausliiga -
09 Aug
Ilves
2-0
IFK Mariehamn
Veikkausliiga -
10 Oct
IFK Mariehamn
1-1
Ilves
Veikkausliiga -
19 Sept
Turun Palloseura
0-3
Ilves
Veikkausliiga -
17 Aug
IF Gnistan
3-2
Ilves
Conference League -
06 Aug
HNK Rijeka
1-0
Ilves
Veikkausliiga -
02 Aug
Oulu
1-0
Ilves
Conference League -
23 Jul
Stjarnan Gardabae
1-0
Ilves
Veikkausliiga -
09 Oct
Seinajoen JK
1-0
Lahti
Veikkausliiga -
18 Sept
Seinajoen JK
2-1
IFK Mariehamn
Veikkausliiga -
12 Sept
FF Jaro
1-1
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga -
08 Sept
Turun Palloseura
0-0
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga -
31 Aug
Oulu
0-0
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga -
21 Aug
Seinajoen JK
1-2
Lahti
Veikkausliiga -
09 Oct
Seinajoen JK
1-0
Lahti
Veikkausliiga -
18 Sept
Seinajoen JK
2-1
IFK Mariehamn
Veikkausliiga -
21 Aug
Seinajoen JK
1-2
Lahti
Veikkausliiga -
07 Aug
Seinajoen JK
2-2
IF Gnistan
Veikkausliiga -
03 Aug
Seinajoen JK
3-0
HJK Helsinki
Veikkausliiga -
18 Jul
Seinajoen JK
0-2
KuPS
Veikkausliiga -
12 Sept
FF Jaro
1-1
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga -
08 Sept
Turun Palloseura
0-0
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga -
31 Aug
Oulu
0-0
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga -
15 Aug
IFK Mariehamn
2-0
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga -
24 Jul
FF Jaro
2-1
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga -
10 Jul
Vaasan Palloseura
1-0
Seinajoen JK
Head to Head: Ilves vs Seinajoen JK H2H Stats
Veikkausliiga
-
27/06/2026
Ilves
2-2
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga
-
02/05/2026
Seinajoen JK
1-1
Ilves
Liigacup, Knockout Stage
-
18/02/2026
Ilves
3-1
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga
-
03/11/2025
Ilves
3-3
Seinajoen JK
Veikkausliiga
-
04/10/2025
Seinajoen JK
2-1
Ilves
Veikkausliiga
-
05/07/2025
Seinajoen JK
1-1
Ilves
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK Table
| Teams | Pts | P | W | D | L | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2
|
35 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | +4 |
|
4
|
27 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | -6 |
Ilves vs Seinajoen JK betting odds
Popular
3 markets
Results
9 markets
Full Time Result
Bookmaker
1
X
2
Bonus
Half Time/Full Time
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Winning Margin
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Half-time
5 markets
Half Time Result
Bookmaker
1
X
2
Bonus
Highest Scoring Half
Bookmaker
1st half
Equal
2nd half
Bonus
Over/Under
7 markets
Over/Under
Bookmaker
-0.5
+0.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-1.5
+1.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-4.5
+4.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-5.5
+5.5
Bonus
Goals
10 markets
Both Teams To Score
Bookmaker
Yes
No
Bonus
Corners
1 markets
1X2 Result
Bookmaker
1
X
2
Bonus
Correct Score
1 markets
Correct Score
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Other Veikkausliiga predictions
Turun Palloseura
IFK Mariehamn
IF Gnistan
Oulu
Vaasan Palloseura
17/10/2026, 07:00
Lahti
Vs
17/10/2026, 07:00
FF Jaro
Vs
17/10/2026, 09:00
HJK Helsinki
Vs
17/10/2026, 11:00
Inter Turku
Vs
18/10/2026, 08:00
KuPS
Vs
Please Gamble Responsibly