New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
England - EFL Trophy
27/10/2026
15:00
Blackpool
England - EFL Trophy
27/10/2026
15:00
Upcoming
Aston Villa FC
Blackpool
1.30
Draw
4.50
Aston Villa FC
7.00
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC prediction, EFL Trophy
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC predictions summary
1X2
Draw
Probability: 35.41%
4.50
Under/Over
+2.5
with a 64.02% chance.
1.33
BTTS
Yes
Probability: 68.75%
1.54
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC 1X2 prediction
Our prediction
Draw
Probability : 35.41%4.50
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Blackpool | stat | Aston Villa FC |
|
1
|
Wins |
2
|
|
4
|
Losses |
2
|
|
1
|
Draws |
2
|
|
2
|
Wins: home team 1/away team 2 |
2
|
|
2
|
Losses: home team 1/away team 2 |
2
|
|
2
|
Draws: home team 1/away team 2 |
2
|
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC under/over prediction
Our prediction
+2.5
Probability: 64.02%1.33
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Blackpool | stat | Aston Villa FC |
|
3.17
|
Average goals per game |
4
|
|
1.17
|
Average goal scored |
2
|
|
2
|
Goals conceded per match |
2
|
|
50 %
|
Matches with -2.5 goals |
33 %
|
|
50 %
|
Matches with +2.5 goals |
67 %
|
|
4.17
|
Average goals home team 1/away team 2 |
3.67
|
|
2.17
|
Avg. goals home team 1/away team 2 |
1.83
|
|
2
|
Avg. goals conceded home team 1/away team 2 |
1.83
|
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC BTTS tips
Our prediction
Yes
Probability: 68.75%1.54
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Blackpool | stat | Aston Villa FC |
|
50 %
|
BTTS: Yes |
67 %
|
|
67 %
|
BTTS: Yes, home team 1/away team 2 |
67 %
|
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC Last Lineups
Match players list
Goalkeeper
23 - L. Southwood
1 - B. Peacock-Farrell
Defender
6 - J. Brown
15 - H. Coulson
26 - F. Munroe
3 - Z. Ashworth
4 - O. Casey
28 - J. Williams
Midfielder
2 - A. Lyons
17 - K. Anderson
8 - A. Morgan
7 - L. Clarkson
11 - J. Bowler
Forwards
14 - T. Bloxham
12 - J. Yates
21 - I. Niskanen
18 - D. Taylor
19 - D. Charles
Substitutes
Goalkeeper
23 - L. Southwood
Defender
6 - J. Brown
15 - H. Coulson
26 - F. Munroe
Midfielder
2 - A. Lyons
Forwards
14 - T. Bloxham
12 - J. Yates
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC prediction for EFL Trophy match on 27/10/2026:
Based on our exclusive Wincomparator algorithm ⭐, here are the expected results for this match:
- Blackpool win: 35.05% chance – best odds of 1.36 at Unibet.
- Draw 35.41% chance – highest odds of 5.75 at Betway.
- Aston Villa FC win: 29.54% chance – best odds of 7.65 at 1xbet.
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC Form
All
Home
Away
League One -
24 Oct
Blackpool
1-4
Mansfield Town
League One -
20 Oct
Blackpool
2-0
Milton Keynes Dons
League One -
17 Oct
Leyton Orient London
2-0
Blackpool
League One -
10 Oct
Cambridge United
1-0
Blackpool
EFL Trophy -
06 Oct
Blackpool
2-2
Crewe Alexandra
EFL Trophy -
22 Sept
Wigan
3-2
Blackpool
League One -
24 Oct
Blackpool
1-4
Mansfield Town
League One -
20 Oct
Blackpool
2-0
Milton Keynes Dons
EFL Trophy -
06 Oct
Blackpool
2-2
Crewe Alexandra
League One -
19 Sept
Blackpool
2-4
Plymouth
League One -
12 Sept
Blackpool
2-2
Bromley
League One -
29 Aug
Blackpool
4-0
Peterborough
League One -
17 Oct
Leyton Orient London
2-0
Blackpool
League One -
10 Oct
Cambridge United
1-0
Blackpool
EFL Trophy -
22 Sept
Wigan
3-2
Blackpool
League One -
05 Sept
Reading
3-1
Blackpool
League One -
02 Sept
Barnsley
2-1
Blackpool
League One -
22 Aug
Stockport County FC
1-2
Blackpool
U21 Premier League Cup -
17 Oct
Burnley
0-1
Aston Villa FC
EFL Trophy -
22 Sept
Crewe Alexandra
4-1
Aston Villa FC
U21 Premier League Cup -
18 Sept
Aston Villa FC
2-2
Middlesbrough
Premier League International Cup -
15 Sept
Aston Villa FC
5-1
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B
U21 Premier League Cup -
11 Sept
Fulham
3-3
Aston Villa FC
U21 Premier League Cup -
28 Aug
Aston Villa FC
0-2
Crystal Palace FC
U21 Premier League Cup -
18 Sept
Aston Villa FC
2-2
Middlesbrough
Premier League International Cup -
15 Sept
Aston Villa FC
5-1
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B
U21 Premier League Cup -
28 Aug
Aston Villa FC
0-2
Crystal Palace FC
U21 Premier League Cup -
21 Aug
Aston Villa FC
2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion Reserve
U21 Premier League Cup -
01 May
Aston Villa FC
2-3
Manchester City FC
U21 Premier League Cup -
10 Apr
Aston Villa FC
0-2
Middlesbrough
U21 Premier League Cup -
17 Oct
Burnley
0-1
Aston Villa FC
EFL Trophy -
22 Sept
Crewe Alexandra
4-1
Aston Villa FC
U21 Premier League Cup -
11 Sept
Fulham
3-3
Aston Villa FC
EFL Trophy -
18 Aug
Wigan
3-2
Aston Villa FC
U21 Premier League Cup -
24 Apr
Southampton
3-3
Aston Villa FC
U21 Premier League Cup -
17 Apr
Stoke City Reserve
0-1
Aston Villa FC
Head to Head: Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC H2H Stats
EFL Trophy
-
17/12/2024
Blackpool
1-1
Aston Villa FC
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC Table
| Teams | Pts | P | W | D | L | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 |
|
4
|
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
Blackpool vs Aston Villa FC betting odds
Popular
3 markets
Results
7 markets
Full Time Result
Bookmaker
1
X
2
Bonus
Half Time/Full Time
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Winning Margin
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Half-time
5 markets
Over/Under
7 markets
Over/Under
Bookmaker
-1.5
+1.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-2.5
+2.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-4.5
+4.5
Bonus
Bookmaker
-5.5
+5.5
Bonus
Goals
6 markets
Both Teams To Score
Bookmaker
Yes
No
Bonus
Corners
1 markets
Correct Score
1 markets
Correct Score
Result
Bookmaker
Odds
Bonus
Other EFL Trophy predictions
Arsenal
Manchester City FC
Everton
27/10/2026, 14:00
AFC Wimbledon
Vs
27/10/2026, 15:00
Port Vale
Vs
27/10/2026, 15:00
Shrewsbury Town
Vs
Please Gamble Responsibly